Accueil » 41e Annie Awards : la liste des nominés

41e Annie Awards : la liste des nominés

Annie Awards

La 41ème édition des Annie Awards se tiendra le 1er février 2014, et la liste des nominés est désormais connue :

PRODUCTION CATEGORIES

Best Animated Feature

    A Letter to Momo – GKIDS
    Despicable Me 2 – Universal Pictures
    Ernest & Celestine – GKIDS
    Frozen – Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Monsters University – Pixar Animation Studios
    The Croods – DreamWorks Animation
    The Wind Rises – The Walt Disney Studios

Best Animated Special Production

    Chipotle Scarecrow – Moonbot Studios
    Listening Is an Act of Love – StoryCorps
    Room on the Broom – Magic Light Pictures
    Toy Story OF TERROR!- Pixar Animation Studios

Best Animated Short Subject

    Despicable Me 2 – Puppy – Universal Pictures
    Get A Horse! – Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Gloria Victoria – National Film Board of Canada
    My Mom is an Airplane – Acme Filmworks
    The Numberlys – Moonbot Studios

Best Animated TV/Broadcast Commercial

    Despicable Me 2 – Cinemark – Universal Pictures
    Sound of the Woods – Acme Filmworks
    The Polar Bears Movie – CAA Marketing

Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

    Bubble Guppies – Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    Disney Sofia the First – Disney Television Animation
    Doc McStuffins – Disney Television Animation
    Justin Time – Guru Studio
    Peter Rabbit – Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Best Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Children’s Audience

    Adventure Time – Cartoon Network Studios
    Beware the Batman – Warner Bros. Animation
    Disney Gravity Falls – Disney Television Animation
    Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness – Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    Regular Show – Cartoon Network Studios
    Scaredy Squirrel – Nelvana Ltd.
    Teen Titans Go! – Warner Bros. Animation
    The Legend of Korra – Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production

    Archer – FX Networks
    Bob’s Burgers – Bento Box Entertainment
    Disney Tron Uprising – Disney Television Animation
    Futurama – 20th Century Fox Television
    Motorcity – Titmouse Inc.

Best Animated Video Game

    Diggs Nightcrawler – Moonbot Studios
    Tiny Thief – 5 ANTS
    The Last of Us – Naughty Dog

Best Student Film

    Chicken or the Egg – Ringling College of Art and Design
    Kellerkind – Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg
    Miss Todd – Kristina Yee
    Move Mountain – Kirsten Lepore
    SEMÕFORO – University of Southern California
    The Final Straw – Ringling College of Art and Design
    Trusts & Estates – CalArts
    Wedding Cake – Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT CATEGORIES

Outstanding Achievement, Animated Effects in an Animated Production

    Alen Lai, David Quirus, Diego Garzon Sanchez, Ilan Gabai – Epic – Blue Sky Studios
    David Jones – Dragons: Defenders of Berk – DreamWorks Animation
    Joshua Jenny, Jason Johnston, Matthew Wong, Eric Froemling, Enrique Vila – Monsters University – Pixar Animation Studios
    Jeff Budsberg, Andre Le Blanc, Louis Flores, Jason Mayer – The Croods – DreamWorks Animation
    Greg Gladstone, Nikita Pavlov, Allen Ruilova, Matt Titus, Can Yuksel – Turbo – DreamWorks Animation

Outstanding Achievement, Animated Effects in a Live Action Production

    Jonathan Paquin, Brian Goodwin, Gray Horsfield, Mathieu Chardonnet, Adrien Toupet – Man Of Steel – Weta Digital
    Ben O’Brien, Karin Cooper, Lee Uren, Chris Root – Star Trek: Into Darkness – Industrial Light & Magic
    Dan Pearson, Jay Cooper, Jeff Grebe, Amelia Chenoweth – Star Trek: Into Darkness – Industrial Light & Magic
    Michael Balog, Ryan Hopkins, Patrick Conran, Florian Witzel – Pacific Rim – Industrial Light & Magic

Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production

    Brad Schaffer – Friendship All-Stars of Friendship: Wrong Number – Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
    Eric Urban – Ubermansion – Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
    JC Tran Quang Thieu – Toy Story OF TERROR! – Pixar Animation Studios
    David DeVan – Toy Story OF TERROR! – Pixar Animation Studios Character
    Kureha Yokoo – Toy Story OF TERROR! – Pixar Animation Studios Character
    Keith Kellogg – Star Wars: The Clone Wars – Lucasfilm Animation

Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in a Feature Production

    Thom Roberts – Epic – Blue Sky Studios
    Jonathan Del Val – Despicable Me 2 – Universal Pictures
    Jakob Jensen – The Croods – DreamWorks Animation
    John Chun Chiu Lee – Monsters University – Pixar Animation Studios
    Kitaro Kosaka – The Wind Rises – The Walt Disney Studios
    Tony Smeed – Frozen – Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Patrick Imbert – Ernest & Celestine – GKIDS

Outstanding Achievement, Character Animation in a Live Action Production

    Jeff Capogreco, Jedrzej Wojtowicz, Kevin Estey, Alessandro Bonora, Gino Acevedo – The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Gollum – Weta Digital
    Dave Clayton, Simeon Duncombe, Jung Min Chan, Matthew Cioffi, Guillame Francois – The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Goblin King – Weta Digital
    Hal Hickel, Chris Lentz, Derrick Carlin, Steve Rawlins, Kyle Winkelman – Pacific Rim – Industrial Light & Magic

Outstanding Achievement, Character Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

    Craig McCracken – Disney Wander Over Yonder – Disney Television Animation
    Paul Rudish – Disney Mickey Mouse – Disney Television Animation
    Andy Bialk – The Awesomes – Bento Box Entertainment
    Ben Adams – Regular Show – Cartoon Network Studios
    Danny Hynes, Howard Colin – Steven Universe – Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Character Design in an Animated Feature Production

    Carter Goodrich, Takao Noguchi, Shane Prigmore – The Croods – DreamWorks Animation
    Sylvain Deboissy, Shannon Tindle – Turbo – DreamWorks Animation
    Craig Kellman – Cloudy With A Chance of Meatballs 2 – Sony Pictures Animation
    Chris Sasaki – Monsters University – Pixar Animation Studios
    Christophe Lourdelet – A Monster in Paris – Shout! Factory
    Eric Guillon – Despicable Me 2 – Universal Pictures
    Bill Schwab – Frozen – Walt Disney Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Directing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

    Colin Heck – The Legend of Korra – Nickelodeon Animation
    Elaine Bogan – Dragons: Defenders of Berk – DreamWorks Animation
    Stephan Franck – The Smurfs: The Legend of Smurfy Hollow – Sony Pictures Animation
    John Aoshima – Disney Gravity Falls – Disney Television Animation
    Aaron Springer – Disney Mickey Mouse – Disney Television Animation
    Angus MacLane – Toy Story OF TERROR! – Pixar Animation Studios
    Harold Harris – Justin Time – Guru Studio

Outstanding Achievement, Directing in an Animated Feature Production

    Chris Sanders, Kirk DeMicco – The Croods – DreamWorks Animation
    David Soren – Turbo – DreamWorks Animation
    Chris Wedge – Epic – Blue Sky Studios
    Benjamin Renner, Vincent Patar, Stéphane Aubier – Ernest & Celestine – GKIDS
    Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee – Frozen – Walt Disney Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Music in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

    Alan Williams – Estefan – Silverscreen Music
    Guy Moon – T.U.F.F. Puppy – Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    Peter Luyre, Stuart Kollmorgen, Peter Zizzo – Peter Rabbit – Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    Kevin Kliesch, Craig Gerber, John Kavanaugh – Disney Sofia the First – Disney Television Animation
    Christopher Willis – Disney Mickey Mouse – Disney Television Animation
    Andy Bean – Disney Wander Over Yonder – Disney Television Animation

Outstanding Achievement, Music in an Animated Feature Production

    Alan Silvestri – The Croods – DreamWorks Animation
    Henry Jackman – Turbo – DreamWorks Animation
    Mark Mothersbaugh – Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs 2 – Sony Pictures Animation
    Heitor Pereira, Pharrell Williams – Despicable Me 2 – Universal Pictures
    Danny Elfman – Epic – Blue Sky Studios
    Randy Newman – Monsters University – Pixar Animation Studios
    Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Christophe Beck – Frozen – Walt Disney Animation Studios
    Dominic Lewis – Free Birds – Reel FX

Outstanding Achievement, Production Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

    Angela Sung, William Niu, Christine Bian, Emily Tetri, Frederic Stewart – The Legend of Korra – Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    Liz Artinian, Ray Feldman, Chris Fisher, George Fort – The Venture Bros.“What Color is Your Cleansuit” – Titmouse Inc.
    Steven Sugar, Emily Walus, Sam Bosma, Elle Michalka, Amanda Winterstein – Steven Universe”Gem Glow” – Cartoon Network Studios
    Lynna Blankenship, Dima Malanitchev, Debbie Peterson, Charles Ragins, Jefferson R. Weekley – The Simpsons « Treehouse of Horror XXIV » Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox TV
    Christophe Vacher – Transformers Prime ‘Beast Hunters’- Hasbro Studios
    Nick Jenings, Sandra Calleros, Teri Shikasho, Ron Russell – Adventure Time – Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Production Design in an Animated Feature Production

    Christophe Lautrette, Paul Duncan, Dominique R. Louis – The Croods – DreamWorks Animation
    Yarrow Cheney, Eric Guillon – Despicable Me 2 – Universal Pictures
    Michael Knapp, Greg Couch, William Joyce – Epic – Blue Sky Studios
    Zaza, Zyk – Ernest & Celestine – GKIDS
    Ricky Nierva, Robert Kondo, Daisuke “Dice” Tsutsumi – Monsters University – Pixar Animation Studios
    Michael Giaimo, Lisa Keene, David Womersley – Frozen – Walt Disney Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Storyboarding in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

    Piero Piluso – Monsters vs. Aliens – Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    Douglas Lovelace – Dragons: Riders of Berk – DreamWorks Animation
    Adam Ford, Deke Wightman, Kevin Mellon, Justin Wagner, Benji Williams – Archer – FX Networks
    Alonso Ramos-Ramirez – Disney Mickey Mouse – Disney Television Animation
    Daniel Chong – Toy Story of TERROR! – Pixar Animation Studios
    Alonso Ramos-Ramirez – Gravity Falls – Disney Television Animation
    Guillermo Del Toro, Guy Davis, Ralph Sosa – The Simpsons — « Treehouse of Horror XXIV » — Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox TV
    Paul Watling – Justin Time – Guru Studio

Outstanding Achievement, Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production

    Steven MacLeod – The Croods – DreamWorks Animation
    Eric Favela – Despicable Me 2 – Universal Pictures
    Dean Kelly – Monsters University – Pixar Animation Studios
    Jason Hand – Planes- Disneytoon Studios
    John Ripa – Frozen – Walt Disney Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Voice Acting in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

    Eric Bauza as the voice of Foop – Fairly Odd Parents – Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    Bill Farmer as the voice of Goofy – Disney Mickey Mouse – Disney Television Animation
    Chris Diamantopoulos as the voice of Mickey Mouse – Disney Mickey Mouse – Disney Television Animation
    Mark Hamill as the voice of Skips and Walks – Regular Show – Cartoon Network Studios
    Tom Kenny as the voice of Ice King – Adventure Time – Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production

    Paul Giamatti as the voice of Chet – Turbo – DreamWorks Animation
    Terry Crews as the voice of Earl – Cloudy With A Chance of Meatballs 2 – Sony Pictures Animation
    Kristen Wiig as the voice of Lucy – Despicable Me 2 – Universal Pictures
    Steve Carell as the voice of Gru – Despicable Me 2 – Universal Pictures
    Pierre Coffin as the voice of Minions – Despicable Me 2 – Universal Pictures
    Billy Crystal as the voice of Mike – Monsters University – Pixar Animation Studios
    Josh Gad as the voice of Olaf – Frozen – Walt Disney Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Writing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

    Katie Matila – Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness – Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    Ian Maxtone-Graham, Billy Kimball – The Simpsons- Trocadero Holdings
    Lewis Morton – Futurama – 20th Century Fox Television
    Matt Price, John Infantino, Mike Roth, Michele Cavin, Sean Szeles – Regular Show – Cartoon Network Studios
    Michael Price – The Simpsons- The Simpsons

Outstanding Achievement, Writing in an Animated Feature Production

    Daniel Pennac – Ernest & Celestine – GKIDS
    Daniel Gerson, Robert L. Baird, Dan Scanlon – Monsters University – Pixar Animation Studios
    Miyazaki Hayao – The Wind Rises- The Walt Disney Studios
    Jennifer Lee – Frozen – Walt Disney Animation Studios

Outstanding Achievement, Editorial in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

    Adam Arnold, Hugo Morales, Davrick Waltjen – Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness – Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    Myra Lopez, Ana Adams, Justin Baker – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Nickelodeon Animation Studio
    Lynn Hobson – Dragons: Defenders of Berk – DreamWorks Animation
    Illya Owens – Disney Mickey Mouse – Disney Television Animation
    Axel Geddes, Kathy Graves, Chloe Kloezeman – Toy Story OF TERROR! – Pixar Animation Studios
    Paul D. Calder – Futurama – 20th Century Fox Television
    Paul Douglas – Adventure Time – Cartoon Network Studios
    Jason W.A. Tucker – Star Wars: The Clone Wars – Lucasfilm Animation

Outstanding Achievement, Editorial in an Animated Feature Production

    Darren Holmes – The Croods – DreamWorks Animation
    James Ryan – Turbo – DreamWorks Animation
    Fabienne Alvarez-Giro – Ernest & Celestine – GKIDS
    Greg Snyder, Gregory Amundson, Steve Bloom – Monsters University – Pixar Animation Studios
    Jeff Draheim – Frozen – Walt Disney Animation Studios

 

JURIED AWARDS

Winsor McCay Award — Katsuhiro Otomo, Steven Spielberg & Phil Tippett

June Foray Award — Alice Davis

Certificate of Merit — “I Know That Voice” (Documentary)

A Lire également